Share
QR Code
December 11 • 02:03
image
flag image

BNP Paribas World Team Cup, South Korea



May 21, 2012
BNP PARIBAS WORLD TEAM CUP, SEOUL, KOREA

Women's Pool A

CHILE (6) defeated FRANCE (10) 3-0

Francisca Mardones (CHI) d. Emilie Chéné (FRA) 62 75

Maria Antonieta Ortiz (CHI) d. Christine Schoenn (FRA) 60 64

Maria Anonieta Ortiz/Francisca Mardones (CHI) d. Christine Schoenn/Dominique Claverie (FRA) 61 64

Women's Pool B

KOREA (8) defeated SWITZERLAND (11) 3-0

Myung-Hee Hwang (KOR) d. Simona Rusnak (SUI) 61 62

Ju-Yeon Park (KOR) d. Parmila Grangier (SUI) 60 62

Ju-Yeon Park/Myung-Hee Hwang (KOR) d. Parmila Grangier/ Gabriela Buhler (SUI) 60 61

Women's Pool C

THAILAND (12) defeated SOUTH AFRICA (5) 2-1

Sakhorn Khanthasit (THA) d. Celio du Toit (RSA) 60 60

Kgothatso Montjane (RSA) d. Chusri Inthanin (THA) 62 61

Sakhorn Khanthasit/Ratana Techamaneewat (THA) d. Kgothatso Montjane/Rose van der Meer (RSA) 61 61

Women's Pool D

USA (9) defeated SPAIN (7) 3-0

Kaitlyn Verfuerth (USA) d. Lola Ochoa (ESP) 63 62

Emmy Kaiser (USA) d. Elena Jacinto (ESP) 61 46 61

Kaitlyn Verfuerth/Mackenzie Soldan (USA) d. Elena Jacinto/Lola Ochoa (ESP) 63 46 63

Quad Pool A

USA (1) defeated KOREA (8) 3-0

Bryan Barten (USA) d. Myoung-Sic Nam (KOR) 62 61

Nick Taylor (USA) d. Ho-Sang Wang (KOR) 62 60

Bryan Barten/Nick Taylor (USA) d. Myoung-Sic Nam/Ho-Sang Wang (KOR) 62 62

JAPAN (4) defeated ITALY (5) 2-1

Moroishi Mitsuteru (JPN) d. Antonio Raffaele (ITA) 61 60

Marco Innocenti (ITA) d. Kawano Shota (JPN) 61 60

Moroishi Mitsuteru/Kawano Shota (JPN) d. Marco Innocenti/Giuseppe Polidori (ITA) 75 75

Quad Pool B

GREAT BRITAIN (2) defeated SOUTH AFRICA (7) 3-0

Jamie Burdekin (GBR) d. Stephen Kekai (RSA) 62 61

Peter Norfolk (GBR) d. Lucas Sithole (RSA) 62 62

Peter Norfolk/Jamie Burdekin (GBR) d. Bongani Dhlamini/Lucas Sithole (RSA) 62 62

ISRAEL (3) defeated CANADA (6) 3-0

Shraga Weinberg (ISR) d. Adrian Dieleman (CAN) 60 62

Noam Gershony (ISR) d. Gary Luker (CAN) 61 60

Noam Gershony/Boaz Kramer (ISR) d. Adrian Dieleman/Gary Luker (CAN) 61 62

Junior Pool A

GREAT BRITAIN (1) defeated IRAQ (7) 3-0

Lauren Jones (GBR) d. Al Khayoon Al- Gharrawi (IRQ) 61 61

Alfie Hewett (GBR) d. Hussein Hamid Hel (IRQ) 61 61

Alfie Hewett/Lauren Jones (GBR) d. Hussein Hamid Hel/Al Khayoon Al- Gharrawi (IRQ) 63 62

SOUTH AFRICA (3) defeated ARGENTINA (5) 3-0

Mabel Mankgele (RSA) d. Lucas Scarazzini (ARG) 61 62

Gift Lekhanyane (RSA) d. Gonzalo Pascual (ARG) 62 62

Mabel Mankgele/ Gift Lekhanyane (RSA) d. Lucas Scarazzini/ Gonzalo Pascual (ARG) 60 60

Junior Pool B

NETHERLANDS (2) defeated MEXICO (8) 3-0

Diede de Groot (NED) d. Lisbeth Alondra Soto Rivera (MEX) 61 63

Jeroen Staman (NED) d. Carlos Daniel Muro Chavarra (MEX) 60 60

Carlos Anker/Jeroen Staman (NED) d. Carlos Daniel Muro Chavarra/ Lisbeth Alondra Soto Rivera (MEX) 62 60

USA (6) defeated RUSSIA (4) 3-0

Shelby Baron (USA) d. Gennady Kapkaev (RUS) 75 63

Chris Herman (USA) d. Polina Shakirova (RUS) 60 61

Kate Stuteville/Chris Herman (USA) d. Gennady Kapkaev/Alesandr Pakshin (RUS) 62 62

printPrint
emailMail
CommentComment
shareShare
Reader Feedback Submission
Use this form to submit Reader Feedback. Your submission will be reviewed by our staff before appearing on the Web site.
* required value
Your Name*

Email (not shown on website)*

Subject

Comment*

Verification*