Share
QR Code
May 21 • 12:42
image
flag image

Saturday's Order of Play - 2012 BNP Paribas Open



March 10, 2012
BNP PARIBAS OPEN - INDIAN WELLS, USA

ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, MARCH 10, 2012

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am

[15] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs J Larsson (SWE) - WTA

[30] A Roddick (USA) vs L Kubot (POL) - ATP

[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [Q] A Golubev (KAZ) - ATP

E Makarova (RUS) vs [4] C Wozniacki (DEN) - WTA

Not Before 7:00 PM

G Dulko (ARG) vs [2] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA

Not Before 8:30 PM

[4] A Murray (GBR) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - ATP

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am

[11] J Isner (USA) vs [LL] F Gil (POR) - ATP

S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP

[6] S Stosur (AUS) vs [WC] I Falconi (USA) - WTA

A Seppi (ITA) vs [8] M Fish (USA) - ATP

R Harrison (USA) vs [25] V Troicki (SRB) - ATP

[7] M Bartoli (FRA) vs [Q] V Lepchenko (USA) - WTA

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am

A Ramos (ESP) vs [16] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP

[Q] L Tsurenko (UKR) vs [10] F Schiavone (ITA) - WTA

[12] N Almagro (ESP) vs [WC] S Querrey (USA) - ATP

[WC] L Davis (USA) vs [30] N Petrova (RUS) - WTA

S Giraldo (COL) vs [17] K Nishikori (JPN) - ATP

[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs K Anderson (RSA) / M Raonic (CAN) - ATP

COURT 7 start 11:00 am

D Sela (ISR) vs [13] G Simon (FRA) - ATP

[23] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [WC] R Ginepri (USA) - ATP

[20] M Kirilenko (RUS) vs I Begu (ROU) - WTA

[5] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Bopanna (IND) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP

COURT 8 start 11:00 am

L Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs [11] S Lisicki (GER) - WTA

S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) vs [21] R Vinci (ITA) - WTA

J Goerges (GER) / S Lisicki (GER) vs [3] A Hlavackova (CZE) / L Hradecka (CZE) - WTA - After Suitable Rest

J Gajdosova (AUS) / B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs [7] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) - WTA

COURT 4 start 11:00 am

[26] M Niculescu (ROU) vs S Arvidsson (SWE) - WTA

[16] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs M Rybarikova (SVK) - WTA

P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [29] K Anderson (RSA) - ATP

D Ferrer (ESP) / A Ramos (ESP) vs [7] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP

COURT 6 start 11:00 am

[32] J Benneteau (FRA) vs [Q] M Ebden (AUS) - ATP

N Mahut (FRA) vs [22] J Monaco (ARG) - ATP

[23] L Safarova (CZE) vs T Paszek (AUT) - WTA

A Dolgopolov (UKR) / X Malisse (BEL) vs N Mahut (FRA) / G Simon (FRA) - ATP

COURT 5 start 11:00 am

C Scheepers (RSA) vs [29] K Kanepi (EST) - WTA

[28] P Cetkovska (CZE) vs S Halep (ROU) - WTA

[18] F Mayer (GER) vs P Andujar (ESP) - ATP

K Pervak (KAZ) vs [17] S Peng (CHN) - WTA

J. Fred Sidhu

BNP Paribas Open

Media Relations Manager

printPrint
emailMail
CommentComment
shareShare
Reader Feedback Submission
Use this form to submit Reader Feedback. Your submission will be reviewed by our staff before appearing on the Web site.
* required value
Your Name*

Email (not shown on website)*

Subject

Comment*

Verification*